Top 10 Holdings of Josh Gottheimer
Built from disclosed transactions, not a statement of holdings
Congress does not disclose holdings. It discloses transactions, in bands, after the fact. This page adds those transactions up to estimate what Josh Gottheimer has been building — which is the closest thing to a portfolio the law produces.
| Ticker | Net bought | Filings |
|---|---|---|
| MSFT | $476,998 (est.) | 30 |
| TSLA | $80,005 (est.) | 20 |
| WMT | $48,003 (est.) | 8 |
| JNJ | $32,002 (est.) | 8 |
| CRM | $32,002 (est.) | 8 |
| BABA | $24,002 (est.) | 7 |
| DSCSY | $24,002 (est.) | 5 |
| AMD | $24,002 (est.) | 3 |
| FI | $24,002 (est.) | 5 |
| MNST | $16,001 (est.) | 2 |
How this is built
Every periodic transaction report from the last 24 months, with purchases counted positive and sales negative, using the midpoint of each disclosed amount band.
Where a filing covers a spouse or a dependent, it is included and counted to the member, because that is how the disclosure itself is filed.
The result is an estimate of net buying, not a statement of holdings. A position opened before the window is invisible here.
- MSFT$476,998 · 64.4%
- TSLA$80,005 · 10.8%
- WMT$48,003 · 6.5%
- JNJ$32,002 · 4.3%
- CRM$32,002 · 4.3%
- BABA$24,002 · 3.2%
- DSCSY$24,002 · 3.2%
- AMD$24,002 · 3.2%
The bottom line
An estimate assembled from mandatory disclosures, and the best the filing regime allows. Not investment advice. Summarized from public SEC Form 4 and congressional disclosure data.
